1 BEDROOM + STUDY
*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.
Explore Current Details for This Development
Elta, a non-landed residential development in Clementi (District D05), offers a well-connected living environment. Situated near diverse educational institutions from primary to tertiary levels, and with convenient access to MRT lines and bus services, it fosters connectivity. Residents can also benefit from nearby shopping centers, hawker centers, childcare, and healthcare facilities. Connect with our representatives for current unit status and details.
Elta
逸泰.雅居
Singapore
West Region
Outside Central Region (OCR)
Local
D5 - PASIR PANJANG, HONG LEONG GARDEN, CLEMENTI NEW TOWN
Clementi Ave 1
501
99 YEARS LEASEHOLD COMMENCING FROM 13 FEB 2024
NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL
1Q 2028
31 March 2032
144786sqft
P&T Consul tants Pte Ltd
Rankine & Hill (Singapore) Pte. Ltd
TW-Asia Consultants Pte Ltd
Asia Infrastructure Solutions Singapore Pte Ltd
MK03-05668V
MCL Land Limited, CSC Land Group
Interactive Property Presentations
UNIT AVAILABILITY INQUIRY
1 BEDROOM + STUDY
47 sqm / 506 sqft
2 BEDROOM
57 sqm / 614 sqft
2 BEDROOM + STUDY
75 sqm / 807 sqft
2 BEDROOM PREMIUM
65 sqm / 700 sqft
3 BEDROOM
86 sqm / 926 sqft
3 BEDROOM PREMIUM
95 sqm / 1,023 sqft
4 BEDROOM
110 sqm / 1,184 sqft
4 BEDROOM + STUDY
140 sqm / 1,507 sqft
4 BEDROOM DUAL KEY
122 sqm / 1,313 sqft
4 BEDROOM PREMIUM
122 sqm / 1,313 sqft
5 BEDROOM
165 sqm / 1,776 sqft
Trains (MRT & LRT)
EW23 Clementi
MRT
830 mEW22 Dover
MRT
1320 mCC23 One-north
MRT
2420 mBus Stops
Clementi Flyover
Aye
140 mAft Clementi Swim Cplx
Aye
190 mOpp Blk 420a
Clementi Avenue 1
230 mPrimary Schools
Pei Tong Primary School
15 Clementi Avenue 5
910 mClementi Primary School
8 Clementi Avenue 3
950 mQifa Primary School
50 West Coast Avenue
1270 mSecondary Schools
Nan Hua High School
41 Clementi Avenue 1
150 mNus High School Of Mathematics And Science
20 Clementi Avenue 1
390 mNew Town Secondary School
1020 Dover Road
690 mInternational Schools
International Community School (singapore)
27a Jubilee Rd Singapore 128575
150 mThe Japanese School Singapore (clementi Campus)
95 Clementi Road Singapore 129782
850 mUnited World College Of South East Asia (dover Campus)
1207 Dover Road?singapore?139654
1020 mSupermarkets
West Coast Plaza
West
500 m321 Clementi
West
510 mGrantral Mall
West
730 mHealthcare
Casa Dental
Clementi Avenue 1
250 mMy Family Clinic (clementi)
Clementi Avenue 1
250 mL'ving Vine Medical & Wellness Clinic
West Coast Road
500 mSituated in the established Clementi area within District D05, this development offers access to a range of amenities and transport options. Nearby infrastructure includes Clementi MRT (East West Line), connecting to key areas. A comprehensive network of bus services, including routes 97 and 188, enhances connectivity. Daily needs are met with shopping centers like The Clementi Mall and West Coast Plaza. Educational institutions such as NUS and UWCSEA are within reach, alongside various primary and secondary schools. Community and healthcare facilities are also in the vicinity.
Elta
|
Type & Size |
No of Units left |
Size (sqft) |
Price |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1 BEDROOM + STUDY |
4 Units |
506 - 506 sqft |
$1,404,000 - $1,427,000 ($2,775 - $2,820 PSF) |
|
2 BEDROOM + STUDY |
1 Units |
807 - 807 sqft |
$2,275,000 - $2,275,000 ($2,819 - $2,819 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM |
5 Units |
926 - 926 sqft |
$2,636,000 - $2,713,000 ($2,847 - $2,930 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM |
8 Units |
1,184 - 1,184 sqft |
$3,317,000 - $3,413,000 ($2,802 - $2,883 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM + STUDY |
23 Units |
1,507 - 1,507 sqft |
$3,670,000 - $4,082,000 ($2,435 - $2,709 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM DUAL KEY |
21 Units |
1,313 - 1,313 sqft |
$3,334,000 - $3,661,000 ($2,539 - $2,788 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM PREMIUM |
6 Units |
1,313 - 1,313 sqft |
$3,506,000 - $3,569,000 ($2,670 - $2,718 PSF) |
|
5 BEDROOM |
29 Units |
1,776 - 1,776 sqft |
$3,918,000 - $4,609,000 ($2,206 - $2,595 PSF) |
Elta
Navigate the eligibility requirements for securing a Non-Landed Residential property like Elta. Understanding the specific criteria is a key step for both aspiring first-time property owners and those looking to transition from an existing home. Our guidance can assist you in reviewing these important considerations, helping to clarify potential pathways for your property aspirations in Clementi.